PRIVACY POLICY PURSUANT TO ART. 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 Personal data processing

Please be informed that your supplied Personal information might be submitted to operations including data collection, recording, referencing, organisation, processing, selection, comparison and storage. 

The Data will be used exclusively for the following purposes: a) to carry out marketing, commercial information and promotional actions, also by transmitting newsletters and updates, concerning activities and products by
Cefla S.C
Submission of required data marked by an asterisk (*) is mandatory. Failure to submit such data will make it impossible to supply your requested services.
Data processing will be carried out using both computerised and non-computerised systems, and exclusively by Cefla S.C.'s personnel specially appointed to perform data processing operations. 
Data will be processed and kept in such a way as to minimise the risk of data loss and destruction, of unauthorised access, of illegal processing or processing not in compliance with the declared purposes.

For the same purposes described in this Policy statement, the data may be transmitted exclusively to the following companies:
Mocom S.r.l, Cefla S.C, Elca Technologies S.r.l.


The data will not be transferred abroad, disseminated, disclosed or assigned to third parties, unless this is done in an aggregate, anonymously pooled form or for statistical purposes, and will be retained only for the period of time strictly necessary for the purposes for which they had been collected.

No data should be entered if they are not relevant or if they are “sensitive” (i.e. such as to reveal the racial or ethnic origin, religious or philosophical beliefs, political opinions, membership of political parties or associations or philosophical, political or trade union organisations, or any other information regarding health conditions or sexual orientation); any such data, if entered, will be immediately deleted.
Data transmission to Cefla. Internet is not a secure environment, and unauthorised third parties might obtain access to the personal information submitted by you via the Internet and illegally acquire and use it. Cefla will not accept any responsibility for the security and integrity of your Personal data transmitted via the Internet.

Access log The use of the computerised systems that form the basis of Web page operation implies the automatic acquisition of data including IP addresses, domain dames, the operating system, type of browser, request submission times and other information regarding the user's computer system.

This information may be used by Cefla in a completely anonymous manner and for the only purpose of: i) identifying and solving issues related to the type of service or issues of a technical nature linked with IP addresses; ii) monitor the use and performance of its websites; iii) estimate the total number of Cefla web pages' visitors. 

Cefla servers will keep track of visits to Cefla websites for the time strictly necessary to allow for access data processing. 

This Website, e-mail messages, online services, advertising and interactive applications can use “cookies” to optimise our services.

What is a “cookie”?
A “cookie” is a small file that generally includes letters and numbers, which we send to the browser file that contains cookies on the hard disk of your computer through our Web server. For instance, it allows our Website to recognise the device of a user once the connection has been created between the Web server and the Web browser. The chief purpose of a cookie is to allow our Web server to present custom-made pages to the user, designed to make the experience of visiting the website of Cefla S.C 
more personal and consistent with the needs of individual users.

Which cookies are used on this Website?
On this Website, Cefla S.C
 can use two types of cookie:
• session cookies: they are temporary cookies that are stored in the cookie file of your browser until your browser session is ended. These cookies are mandatory for certain applications or functions that are necessary for the correct operation of this Website. • persistent cookies: we can use persistent cookies to improve the user experience (e.g. provide optimised site browsing). The cookies in question will remain in the cookie file of your browser for a longer period of time. The length of said period will depend on your choice in terms of your Web browser settings. Persistent cookies make it possible to transfer information to a Web server whenever you visit the website. Persistent cookies are also called tracking cookies. There are several online publications on cookies where you can learn more about them. See for instance: http://www.allaboutcookies.org

Third-party cookies
Cefla S.C may resort to third party advertisers for advertisements and to optimise the related marketing communications. Third party advertisers make use of cookies to estimate the efficacy of advertisements and to customise the advertising content. Information collected by third party advertisers can include geolocation data (obtained from the IP address), or other information e.g. an e-mail address when it is obtained from this Website.

Tracking and analysis
To ensure ongoing optimisation of marketing-related communications, Cefla S.C 
uses the analytical software “Google Analytics” by Google Inc. It enables to monitor online behaviour in terms of time, geographical location and use of this website. The information in question is collected through tracking pixels and/or cookies. The information obtained through tracking pixels and/or cookies is anonymous and will not be associated with personal data.

Enabling and disabling cookies and similar technologies
If you accept cookies, you can later refuse them by changing your Internet browser settings. For example, if you are using Internet Explorer 8.0, you must follow the instructions below: 1. select the item 'Tools' and, then, 'Internet Options' 2. click on the Privacy Sheet 3. Use the cursor to choose the desired settings. For other Web browsers, refer to your browser instructions for more information about how to change your browser settings or delete cookies. Please note that some features will not be available and this website will not be fully functioning when you disable cookies. 

Links to other websites. Links to third-party Websites are provided for the user's convenience only. Cefla shall not in any way be liable for the linked websites, for their content or for their processing of personal data. 

The data processor is  the company CEFLA S.C., with main office in Imola (BO), via Selice Provinciale n. 23/A, e-mail ceflaimola@cefla.it.
The Data processor is
Dott. Paolo Bussolari, whom you may contact at any time, also by sending an e-mail to info@newtom.it, to obtain information or clarifications on how your Data are processed or to enforce your rights in accordance with Art. 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 set out in full here below for your convenience:

1. The data subject is entitled to obtain confirmation as to whether or not data relating to him/her are retained, even if not yet recorded, and to the transmission of such data in an intelligible form.

2. The data subject is entitled to receive information regarding:

a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes of data processing and methods used;
c) the logic applied to data processing with the use of electronic equipment;
d) the identity of the controller, the processors and the appointed representative under art. 5, paragraph 2;
e) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of the data as the appointed representative, processors or authorised users within the national territory.

3. The data subject is entitled to obtain:
a) the updating and amendment of or, if this is the data subject's interest, the supplementing of the subject's data;
b) the deletion, anonymization (minimisation) or the freezing of data processed in breach of the law, including data that do not need to be retained in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the confirmation that the operations referred to under letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data have been transmitted or disclosed, unless fulfilment of this obligation proves impossible or entails the application of resources clearly disproportionate with respect to the protected right. 

4. The data subject is entitled to fully or partially object:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even if relevant to the data collection purpose; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the dispatch of advertising or direct sales material or for the completion of market research or marketing actions.


Cefla S.C - Via Selice Provinciale 23/A Imola - Bo - codice fiscale e reg. imprese di Bologna n. 00293150371

COOKIE POLICY